Our Team

<h3>Luiz Carlos Amorim Robortella</h3>

Luiz Carlos Amorim Robortella

Founding-Partner

PhD in Labor Law from the University of São Paulo (USP). Former Full Professor of Labor at Armando Álvares Penteado Foundation (FAAP) School of Law and Professor of Labor Law and Labor Procedural Law at Mackenzie Presbyterian University; Member no. 29 of the Iberoamerican Academy of Labor Law and Social Security; Member of the Legal and Legislative Affairs Board at FIESP; Brazilian Representative at the International Society of Labor Law and Social Security Executive Committee – Sidney, Australia – 2008; Seville, Spain – 2011; Santiago, Chile – 2012; Prague, Czech Republic – 2017, and Turin, Italy – 2018;Director of International Relations at the Brazilian Academy of Labor Law

<h3>Antonio Galvão Peres</h3>

Antonio Galvão Peres

Managing-Partner

Antonio Galvão Peres has a Master’s and PhD in Labor Law from the University of São Paulo (USP). Graduated from Pontifical Catholic University of São Paulo (PUC/SP) in 1999. Adjunct professor of Labor Law at Armando Álvares Penteado Foundation (FAAP) School of Law. He is a member of IASP (São Paulo Attorneys Institute), also having held the position of president of the Labor Law Commission at IASP (2010 – 2012); member of the “Cesarino Jr.” Brazilian Institute of Social Law; member of the Superior Legal Council on Labor Relations of the São Paulo State Industry Federation.

<h3>Juliana Scalissi Martins Gaspar</h3>

Juliana Scalissi Martins Gaspar

Managing-Partner

Juliana Scalissi has a graduate degree from Pontifical Catholic University of São Paulo (PUC/SP), specialized in Civil Procedure and Labor Law having obtained her undergraduate degree from Faculdades Metropolitanas Unidas (FMU).

PARTNERS

Daiane Maria de Lima
Flávio de Sena Volpon
Lucélia Hitomi Ninomya
Luciana Paula Vaz de Carvalho
Luísa de Godoy Moreira e Costa
Maitê Hernandez Botelho
Moacir Santana dos Reis
Natália Paixão Correia
Patrícia Rafaela do Nascimento
Rafael Martins dos Santos
Thaís de Menezes
Vanessa Rodrigues Peres Braz

SUPPORT TEAM

Agostinho Barbieri Júnior
Aline Cândida da Silva
Arlett Maria Souza Gentile
Carolina Ribeiro Marques dos Santos
Cassio Ricardo Bessa Luna Michel
Claudete Paixão
Diego Nicacio Icó Pereira
Douglas Araújo
Humberto das Graças
Iara Arakak Matsuoka
Janaina Fernanda Santos Noerregaard
Jéssica dos Santos Cavalcante
João Pedro de Andrade
Leandro Dias
Mario Maximino Duarte Soares Neto
Noely Fátima Frani Teixeira
Rafael Matos Andrade de Jesus
Ricardo Dias Gomes de Oliveira
Thalisson Adriano Santos Oliveira